Directory

Wausau West High School Staff

 

 Administration

Jeb Steckbauer, Principal
Cathy Wahl, Associate Principal - Programming
Arrin Woller, Associate Principal - Special Education
Cale Bushman, Associate Principal - Pupil Services
Patrick Galligan, Athletic/Activitiy Director

Administrative Support Staff

Stacy Gould, Bookkeeper/Business Office Manager
Pam Hanke, Athletics/Associate Principal Secretary
Julie Cordova, Adminstrative Technician
Patti Kraus, Associate Principal's Secretary
Fay Pawlowski, Attendance Secretary
Jan Slaminski, Principal's Secretary
Stacey Linzmeyer, Receptionist

Agriscience

Art

Attendance

Danielle Reed
Joe Staszak
 

Maria DeBroux
Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Samantha Slowiak

 Amy Kopetzky

AV Technician

Business Education

Career Center

Sandy Sorenson

Carl Hert
Stephanie Jahnke
Dawn Jameson
Cathy Newton
Marsha Schneider (Secretary)

Custodial Staff

English

ELL

Jesus Aceves
Tim Driscoll
Justin Feck
James Gronski

Zoua Lee
Chris Raboin
Kathy Simonis
Deb Schmirler
Mike Steinagel
Chia Vang
Tim Zuleger


Amy Christophersen(Secretary)
Mike Close
Stacey Drenk

Channon Galligan
Kristine Haling
Scott Kresin
John Masanz
Hayley Randall
Jennifer Seymour
Katherine Summers
Jason Teske
Ian Weber

Elijah Hang (Aide)
Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Marco Pineda (Aide)
Jeannine Matushak

Brad Smith

Family & Consumer Science

Global Language

Guidance

Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Carry Bellanti
Trisha Sirny
Cindy Swope

 Paola Brandner
Dee DeLaporte 
(Secretary)

Jerry Reinardy
Rachel Tordsen
Kara Torkelson
Kellie Weber


Alice Gore (Secretary)
Jenny Hintz
Joe Kelter
Haley Kerswill
Brandon Lauersdorf (Psychologist)
Alison Ongna
Teri Sether

Homebound Teacher

Library

Math / Computer Science

Lisa Riehle

Amy Christophersen
(Secretary)
Sue Berens (Aide)
Jenny Eder

Dee DeLaporte (Secretary)
Jeff Bruggink

Karen Hill
Jason Krueger
Paul Linzmeyer
Sara Millard
Justine Miller
Dallas Moe
Jason Myers
John Quinn

Erin Randall
Matthew Roth
Kristopher Schumacher
James Wendling

Music

Nurse

Occupational & Physical Therapists


Brad Burrill
Dan Emerson
Kirsten Hornby
Sarah Nienhuis

Kira McGinnity
Nikki Parker

 Nicole Dahnke (OT)
Jacob Ehlert (OT)
Elona Holdhusen(PST)
Deb Klug (OT)
Kathleen Kostner-Rass (OT)
Mia Lodahl (PT)
Lori Meurette (PST)

Physical Education

Planetarium

Reading Interventionist 

Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Troy Fabry
Kevin Grundy
Janna Hillman
Matthew Johnson
Tim Kostroski
Curt Richardt
Mary Schultz
Cindy Swope

Chris Janssen


     

School Nutrition Staff

School Resource Officer Science

Karen Andreas
Kay Berens
Deb Carlson
Angie Dentler
Scott Fernstaedt
Maggie Kersten
Theresa Kramer
Shelby Klug
Karen Lewandowski
Nancy Manowski
Donna Paul
Sharon Radtke
Lori Raduechel
Jennifer Rennie
Delores Ringwelski
Anne Schreiber
Barb Venske

Jeff Schremp
Regina Brown (Resource Center) 
Alex Burazin
Hayley Cramer
Collin Csuy
Kelley Derrick
Krista Gates
Carla Gerstenberger
Renee Groshek
Andrew Johnson
Dee DeLaporte (Secretary)
Paul Nelson
Danielle Reed
Mike Scheidler

Social Studies

Special Education

Speech-Language Pathologist
Monica Borreson
Amy Christophersen (Secretary)
Elayna Clark
Adam Ellenbecker
Deb Foster
Bill Haling
Christine Kadonsky
John Kozlovich
Kathryn Schires
Vince Spratte
Maureen Wagers

Brooke Meverden (LD)
Kelly Baker (Care)
Dawn Barkholz (VI)
Paul Boettcher (LD)

Jason Foster (ID)
Sharon Gauger (LD)
Kathy Koch-Engstrom (D/HH)
Nate Lemmens(EBD)
Trish Masanz (Vocational Support UWMC)
Katie Mathey (LD)
Monica Moscinski (LD/EBD)
Rachel Niziolek (VI)
Jean Otto (EBD)
Susan Schlinkmann
(Vocational Support Teacher)
Paul Stuebs (ID)
Crystal Zernicke (LD)

Patrice Schaepe

Technology Education

Technology Support

 


Brian Brandt
Marsha Schneider (Secretary)
Theran Peterson
Nick Polak


Kelly Camarato